Active

ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11797160Copy
Copy
Registered office
Floor 4, D Mill, Dean Clough Mills, Halifax HX3 5AX
Incorporated
30/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
298 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£230.32K2023
117.03%vs 2022

2022: £-1.35M

Total Assets

£42.55M2023
105.39%vs 2022

2022: £20.72M

Cash in Bank

£580.57K2023
0.70%vs 2022

2022: £576.54K

Total Liabilities

£36.50M2023
104.04%vs 2022

2022: £17.89M

Employees

2982023
+63vs 2022

2022: 235

In 2023, ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £230.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.55M, cash in bank of £580.57K and total liabilities of £36.50M. Reported headcount was 298 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £20.72M in 2022 to £42.55M in 2023 (105.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£230.32K2023
117.03%from £-1.35M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.95K2021£230.32K2023
+52.6%vs 2021

+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£69.30K2021£580.57K2023
+738%vs 2021

+189% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£19.79M2021£42.55M2023
+115%vs 2021

+46.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.36M2021£36.50M2023
+123%vs 2021

+49.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10320212982023
+189%vs 2021+195

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+738%

£69.30K in 2021 to £580.57K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.54%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.78%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.59%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.36%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£150.95K-1.35M230.32K
Total Assets£19.79M20.72M42.55M
Cash in Bank£69.30K576.54K580.57K
Total Liabilities£16.36M17.89M36.50M
Employees103235298

ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £230.32K for 2023. That compares with £-1.35M in 2022, a change of 117.03%.

ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £42.55M for 2023. That compares with £20.72M in 2022, a change of 105.39%.

ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £580.57K for 2023. That compares with £576.54K in 2022, a change of 0.70%.

ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED reported 298 employees in 2023, compared with 235 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ACTIVATE ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.6%, cash in bank rose by 738%, total assets rose by 115% and total liabilities rose by 123%. Net assets compounded at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £150.95K to £230.32K. Reported headcount went from 103 in 2021 to 298 in 2023 (+195).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.