ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03464754CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 9 Hulberry Farm, Lullingstone, Eynsford DA4 0JB
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £340.12K
Total Assets
2024: £7.90K
Cash in Bank
2024: £193.09K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £270.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.95K and cash in bank of £149.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £340.12K in 2024 to £270.11K in 2025 (-20.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+66.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+178%
£5.74K in 2023 to £15.95K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,694.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 939.99%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 217.40K | 269.75K | 340.12K | 270.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 213.00 | 5.74K | 7.90K | 15.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 192.10K | 99.96K | 193.09K | 149.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £270.11K for 2025. That compares with £340.12K in 2024, a change of -20.58%.
ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £15.95K for 2025. That compares with £7.90K in 2024, a change of 101.76%.
ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.88K for 2025. That compares with £193.09K in 2024, a change of -22.38%.
ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACTIVE COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.1%, cash in bank rose by 49.9%, total assets rose by 178% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £269.75K to £270.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.