ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03063014Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Orpheus House Calleva Park, Aldermaston, Reading RG7 8TA
- Incorporated
- 31/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £136.34K
Cash in Bank
2022: £210.20K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED reported net assets of £208.97K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £250.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £136.34K in 2022 to £208.97K in 2023 (53.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+54% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+26% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+137%
£88.14K in 2021 to £208.97K in 2023
Every measure that changed in ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 88.14K | 136.34K | 208.97K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 157.41K | 210.20K | 250.05K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED report in 2023?
ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED reported net assets of £208.97K for 2023. That compares with £136.34K in 2022, a change of 53.27%.
What cash in bank did ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED report in 2023?
ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £250.05K for 2023. That compares with £210.20K in 2022, a change of 18.96%.
How many people does ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED employ?
ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED's net assets rose by 137%, cash in bank rose by 58.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 54% a year across the two years to 2023, from £88.14K to £208.97K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of ACTIVE INVESTMENTS (READING) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.