ACTIVELYNX LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04881365CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Ditton Court, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 8WL
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £227.01K
Total Assets
2023: £796.96K
Cash in Bank
2023: £56.80K
Total Liabilities
2023: £287.20K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, ACTIVELYNX LTD reported net assets of £261.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £769.88K, cash in bank of £30.66K and total liabilities of £237.34K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £287.20K in 2023 to £237.34K in 2024 (-17.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ACTIVELYNX LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+69.2%
£154.32K in 2022 to £261.12K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9.4%
£261.95K in 2022 to £237.34K in 2024
ACTIVELYNX LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACTIVELYNX LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.83%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.92%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.98%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACTIVELYNX LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 163.30K | 154.32K | 227.01K | 261.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 444.34K | 674.36K | 796.96K | 769.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 23.07K | 56.80K | 30.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 281.04K | 261.95K | 287.20K | 237.34K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
ACTIVELYNX LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTIVELYNX LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ACTIVELYNX LTD reported net assets of £261.12K for 2024. That compares with £227.01K in 2023, a change of 15.03%.
ACTIVELYNX LTD reported total assets of £769.88K for 2024. That compares with £796.96K in 2023, a change of -3.40%.
ACTIVELYNX LTD reported cash in bank of £30.66K for 2024. That compares with £56.80K in 2023, a change of -46.02%.
ACTIVELYNX LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ACTIVELYNX LTD's net assets rose by 69.2%, cash in bank rose by 32.9%, total assets rose by 14.2% and total liabilities fell by 9.4%. Net assets compounded at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £154.32K to £261.12K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.