ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12248903CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 2TL
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.89K
Cash in Bank
2022: £31.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £12.89K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £31.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -12.45K | -12.48K | 12.89K | 12.89K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 31.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £12.89K for 2025. That compares with £12.89K in 2024.
ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £31.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). ACTIVITY STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.48K in 2023 against £12.89K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.