Active

ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD Financials

Company number
11700785Copy
Copy
Registered office
196-198 Acton Lane, Chiswick W4 5DL
Incorporated
28/11/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£91.20K2024
36.06%vs 2023

2023: £67.03K

Total Assets

£231.95K2024
20.69%vs 2023

2023: £192.19K

Cash in Bank

£59.49K2024
910.89%vs 2023

2023: £5.89K

Total Liabilities

£129.81K2024
15.19%vs 2023

2023: £112.69K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD reported net assets of £91.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £231.95K, cash in bank of £59.49K and total liabilities of £129.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £5.89K in 2023 to £59.49K in 2024 (910.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£91.20K2024
36.06%from £67.03K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.29K2022£91.20K2024
+428%vs 2022

+130% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.08K2022£59.49K2024
+555%vs 2022

+156% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£145.43K2022£231.95K2024
+59.5%vs 2022

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£115.03K2022£129.81K2024
+12.9%vs 2022

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+555%

£9.08K in 2022 to £59.49K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.32%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.96%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
45.83%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.65%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£16.91K17.29K67.03K91.20K
Total Assets£134.16K145.43K192.19K231.95K
Cash in Bank£11.60K9.08K5.89K59.49K
Total Liabilities£102.32K115.03K112.69K129.81K
Employees5433

ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD reported net assets of £91.20K for 2024. That compares with £67.03K in 2023, a change of 36.06%.

ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD reported total assets of £231.95K for 2024. That compares with £192.19K in 2023, a change of 20.69%.

ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD reported cash in bank of £59.49K for 2024. That compares with £5.89K in 2023, a change of 910.89%.

ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ACTON LANE FOOD & WINE LTD's net assets rose by 428%, cash in bank rose by 555%, total assets rose by 59.5% and total liabilities rose by 12.9%. Net assets compounded at 130% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.29K to £91.20K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.