Active

ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03034058Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit F Centro Park Beckett Close, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool L33 7XS
Incorporated
16/03/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£231.51K2025
51.86%vs 2024

2024: £152.44K

Total Assets

£1.33M2025
15.27%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Cash in Bank

£189.28K2025
-19.44%vs 2024

2024: £234.96K

Total Liabilities

£855.26K2025
-4.15%vs 2024

2024: £892.28K

Employees

102025
-2vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED reported net assets of £231.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.33M, cash in bank of £189.28K and total liabilities of £855.26K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.15M in 2024 to £1.33M in 2025 (15.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£231.51K2025
51.86%from £152.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.63K2023£231.51K2025
+237%vs 2023

+83.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£64.40K2023£189.28K2025
+194%vs 2023

+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£887.52K2023£1.33M2025
+49.5%vs 2023

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£696.80K2023£855.26K2025
+22.7%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+237%

£68.63K in 2023 to £231.51K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£135.88K98.83K68.63K152.44K231.51K
Total Assets£814.24K889.25K887.52K1.15M1.33M
Cash in Bank£1.07K159.75K64.40K234.96K189.28K
Total Liabilities£610.32K633.24K696.80K892.28K855.26K
Employees6891210

ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED reported net assets of £231.51K for 2025. That compares with £152.44K in 2024, a change of 51.86%.

ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of 15.27%.

ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £189.28K for 2025. That compares with £234.96K in 2024, a change of -19.44%.

ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ACTUATION VALVE & CONTROL LIMITED's net assets rose by 237%, cash in bank rose by 194%, total assets rose by 49.5% and total liabilities rose by 22.7%. Net assets compounded at 83.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £68.63K to £231.51K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.