Active

ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD Financials

Company number
12840410Copy
Copy
Registered office
6-7 Castle Gate, Castle Street, Hertford, Herts SG14 1HD
Incorporated
27/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£290.06K2025
115.08%vs 2024

2024: £134.86K

Total Assets

£690.12K2025
61.87%vs 2024

2024: £426.35K

Cash in Bank

£43.48K2025
234.98%vs 2024

2024: £12.98K

Total Liabilities

£400.06K2025
37.24%vs 2024

2024: £291.49K

Employees

92025
+5vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £290.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £690.12K, cash in bank of £43.48K and total liabilities of £400.06K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £426.35K in 2024 to £690.12K in 2025 (61.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£290.06K2025
115.08%from £134.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.93K2023£290.06K2025
+685%vs 2023

+180% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£106.52K2023£43.48K2025
-59.2%vs 2023

-36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£194.29K2023£690.12K2025
+255%vs 2023

+88.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£157.36K2023£400.06K2025
+154%vs 2023

+59.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202392025
+200%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+685%

£36.93K in 2023 to £290.06K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-59.2%

£106.52K in 2023 to £43.48K in 2025

ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
10.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£8.25K36.93K134.86K290.06K
Total Assets£75.93K194.29K426.35K690.12K
Cash in Bank£36.56K106.52K12.98K43.48K
Total Liabilities£67.67K157.36K291.49K400.06K
Employees0349

ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £290.06K for 2025. That compares with £134.86K in 2024, a change of 115.08%.

ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD reported total assets of £690.12K for 2025. That compares with £426.35K in 2024, a change of 61.87%.

ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £43.48K for 2025. That compares with £12.98K in 2024, a change of 234.98%.

ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ACUMEN MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD's net assets rose by 685%, cash in bank fell by 59.2%, total assets rose by 255% and total liabilities rose by 154%. Net assets compounded at 180% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.93K to £290.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.