ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08730456Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30a The Avenue, London E4 9LD
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.11K
Total Assets
2024: £25.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.18K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD reported net assets of £12.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.72K and total liabilities of £16.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £5.11K in 2024 to £12.23K in 2025 (139.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+35.9%
£9.00K in 2023 to £12.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.1%
£22.62K in 2023 to £16.49K in 2025
ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.58%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.95K | 6.42K | 9.00K | 5.11K | 12.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.62K | 38.84K | 31.62K | 25.29K | 28.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.67K | 32.42K | 22.62K | 20.18K | 16.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD report in 2025?
ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD reported net assets of £12.23K for 2025. That compares with £5.11K in 2024, a change of 139.51%.
What total assets did ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD report in 2025?
ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD reported total assets of £28.72K for 2025. That compares with £25.29K in 2024, a change of 13.60%.
What total liabilities did ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD report in 2025?
ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD reported total liabilities of £16.49K for 2025. That compares with £20.18K in 2024, a change of -18.27%.
How many people does ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD employ?
ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD's net assets rose by 35.9%, total assets fell by 9.2%, total liabilities fell by 27.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.00K to £12.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ACUTE BLOSSOM & CO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.