ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC283864Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (69.10/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- The Building Design Centre, 125 Muir Street, Hamilton ML3 6BJ
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £585.89K
Cash in Bank
2022: £429.52K
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £350.28K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £217.00K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £585.89K in 2022 to £350.28K in 2023 (-40.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-35.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-64.2%
£605.99K in 2021 to £217.00K in 2023
Every measure that changed in ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 848.35K | 585.89K | 350.28K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 605.99K | 429.52K | 217.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 |
ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2023?
ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £350.28K for 2023. That compares with £585.89K in 2022, a change of -40.21%.
What cash in bank did ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2023?
ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £217.00K for 2023. That compares with £429.52K in 2022, a change of -49.48%.
How many people does ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
How have ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 58.7%, cash in bank fell by 64.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 35.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £848.35K to £350.28K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 9 in 2023.
Which years of ACUTUS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.