Active

AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05245381Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
76 New Cavendish Street, London W1G 9TB
Incorporated
29/09/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£25.34K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £-72.58K

Total Assets

£377.26K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £210.56K

Cash in Bank

£6.70K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £43.53K

Total Liabilities

£349.35K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £280.81K

Employees

102026
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2026, AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £25.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £377.26K, cash in bank of £6.70K and total liabilities of £349.35K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £210.56K in 2024 to £377.26K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.34K2026
Increasedfrom £-72.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.72%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
92.60%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.92%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.77%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£67.04K45.21K-34.79K-72.58K25.34K
Total Assets£207.22K233.09K205.91K210.56K377.26K
Cash in Bank£107.31K47.38K72.22K43.53K6.70K
Total Liabilities£139.15K184.95K237.05K280.81K349.35K
Employees1010101010

AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £25.34K for 2026. That compares with £-72.58K in 2024.

What total assets did AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £377.26K for 2026. That compares with £210.56K in 2024.

What cash in bank did AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.70K for 2026. That compares with £43.53K in 2024.

How many people does AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2024.

Which years of AD ESSE CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.