AD-OPTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03247174Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 43 Park Road, Leyland PR25 3AP
- Incorporated
- 09/09/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-20.61K
Total Assets
2024: £56.01K
Total Liabilities
2023: £90.70K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AD-OPTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.17K and total liabilities of £76.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-20.61K in 2024 to £-52.50K in 2025 (-154.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AD-OPTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-40.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67413%
£78.00 in 2023 to £-52.50K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AD-OPTIONS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AD-OPTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -163.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 136.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AD-OPTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -25.96K | -6.22K | 78.00 | -20.61K | -52.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.30K | 47.84K | 90.78K | 56.01K | 32.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.25K | 54.06K | 90.70K | 76.62K | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
AD-OPTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AD-OPTIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AD-OPTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AD-OPTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
AD-OPTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.50K for 2025. That compares with £-20.61K in 2024, a change of -154.81%.
What total assets did AD-OPTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
AD-OPTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £32.17K for 2025. That compares with £56.01K in 2024, a change of -42.56%.
What total liabilities did AD-OPTIONS LIMITED report in 2024?
AD-OPTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £76.62K for 2024. That compares with £90.70K in 2023, a change of -15.53%.
How many people does AD-OPTIONS LIMITED employ?
AD-OPTIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have AD-OPTIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AD-OPTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 67413%, total assets fell by 64.6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 40.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £90.78K to £32.17K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of AD-OPTIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.