ADA CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06452420CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Regency Court Care Home Thwaites House Farm, Thwaites Village, Keighley BD21 4NA
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £84.99K
Total Assets
2023: £310.74K
Total Liabilities
2023: £225.75K
Employees
2023: 19
In 2024, ADA CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £117.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £265.33K and total liabilities of £148.15K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £225.75K in 2023 to £148.15K in 2024 (-34.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ADA CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+47.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+78.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+219%
£46.52K in 2022 to £148.15K in 2024
Every measure that changed in ADA CARE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADA CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.16%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.84%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADA CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.11K | 44.61K | 84.99K | 117.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 157.45K | 122.09K | 310.74K | 265.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.34K | 46.52K | 225.75K | 148.15K |
| Employees | 17 | 20 | 19 | 20 |
ADA CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADA CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ADA CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £117.18K for 2024. That compares with £84.99K in 2023, a change of 37.88%.
ADA CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £265.33K for 2024. That compares with £310.74K in 2023, a change of -14.61%.
ADA CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £148.15K for 2024. That compares with £225.75K in 2023, a change of -34.37%.
ADA CARE LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ADA CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 163%, total assets rose by 117%, total liabilities rose by 219% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 62.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £44.61K to £117.18K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 20 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.