ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09051086CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 51 Vale Business Park, Llandow, Cowbridge, Vale Of Glamorgan CF71 7PF
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £54.35K
Total Assets
2024: £121.70K
Cash in Bank
2024: £30.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.78K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED reported net assets of £37.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.06K, cash in bank of £33.49K and total liabilities of £45.49K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £121.70K in 2024 to £102.06K in 2025 (-16.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-48.2%
£64.64K in 2023 to £33.49K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.57%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 73.63%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 32.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 48.98K | 57.33K | 66.44K | 54.35K | 37.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.53K | 103.35K | 163.70K | 121.70K | 102.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.44K | 22.15K | 64.64K | 30.30K | 33.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 54.80K | 32.94K | 69.27K | 45.78K | 45.49K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED reported net assets of £37.70K for 2025. That compares with £54.35K in 2024, a change of -30.63%.
ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED reported total assets of £102.06K for 2025. That compares with £121.70K in 2024, a change of -16.14%.
ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.49K for 2025. That compares with £30.30K in 2024, a change of 10.56%.
ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ADAM ELLIOT LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.2%, cash in bank fell by 48.2%, total assets fell by 37.7% and total liabilities fell by 34.3%. Net assets contracted at 24.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.44K to £37.70K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.