ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC092449CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 Balmanno Gardens, Bridge Of Earn, Perth PH2 9RH
- Incorporated
- 27/03/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £26.38K
Total Assets
2025: £129.98K
Total Liabilities
2025: £103.60K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.86K and total liabilities of £58.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £129.98K in 2025 to £48.86K in 2026 (-62.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-134%
£29.82K in 2024 to £-10.06K in 2026
Every measure that changed in ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -20.59%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 120.59%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.74K | 9.88K | 29.82K | 26.38K | -10.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.19K | 83.33K | 123.23K | 129.98K | 48.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.44K | 73.45K | 93.42K | 103.60K | 58.92K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.06K for 2026. That compares with £26.38K in 2025, a change of -138.13%.
ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED reported total assets of £48.86K for 2026. That compares with £129.98K in 2025, a change of -62.41%.
ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.92K for 2026. That compares with £103.60K in 2025, a change of -43.13%.
ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ADAM MCNEE INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED's net assets fell by 134%, total assets fell by 60.4%, total liabilities fell by 36.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 37% a year across the two years to 2026, from £123.23K to £48.86K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.