ADAM STREET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09010400Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7-10 Adam Street, The Strand, London WC2N 6AA
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.35M
Total Assets
2024: £2.83M
Cash in Bank
2024: £348.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £484.75K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ADAM STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £2.71M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.28M, cash in bank of £439.90K and total liabilities of £567.94K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.83M in 2024 to £3.28M in 2025 (15.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADAM STREET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+41.1%
£402.50K in 2023 to £567.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ADAM STREET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADAM STREET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.30%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 77.45%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 13.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADAM STREET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.77M | 2.08M | 2.15M | 2.35M | 2.71M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.07M | 2.53M | 2.56M | 2.83M | 3.28M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 516.37K | 680.75K | 392.45K | 348.99K | 439.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 293.71K | 450.65K | 402.50K | 484.75K | 567.94K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
ADAM STREET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADAM STREET LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADAM STREET LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADAM STREET LIMITED report in 2025?
ADAM STREET LIMITED reported net assets of £2.71M for 2025. That compares with £2.35M in 2024, a change of 15.60%.
What total assets did ADAM STREET LIMITED report in 2025?
ADAM STREET LIMITED reported total assets of £3.28M for 2025. That compares with £2.83M in 2024, a change of 15.86%.
What cash in bank did ADAM STREET LIMITED report in 2025?
ADAM STREET LIMITED reported cash in bank of £439.90K for 2025. That compares with £348.99K in 2024, a change of 26.05%.
How many people does ADAM STREET LIMITED employ?
ADAM STREET LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ADAM STREET LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADAM STREET LIMITED's net assets rose by 26%, cash in bank rose by 12.1%, total assets rose by 28.4% and total liabilities rose by 41.1%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.15M to £2.71M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of ADAM STREET LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.