Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials

Company number
11550295Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Lewisham Way, London SE14 6PP
Incorporated
03/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.90K2025
277.98%vs 2024

2024: £17.70K

Total Assets

£41.17K2025
-31.59%vs 2024

2024: £60.18K

Cash in Bank

£1.67K2025
-84.32%vs 2024

2024: £10.62K

Total Liabilities

£-84.46K2025
-830.52%vs 2024

2024: £11.56K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £66.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.17K, cash in bank of £1.67K and total liabilities of £-84.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £11.56K in 2024 to £-84.46K in 2025 (-830.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.90K2025
277.98%from £17.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.57K2023£66.90K2025
+304%vs 2023

+101% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£10.44K2023£1.67K2025
-84%vs 2023

-60.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£59.90K2023£41.17K2025
-31.3%vs 2023

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.55K2023£-84.46K2025
-724%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+304%

£16.57K in 2023 to £66.90K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-724%

£13.55K in 2023 to £-84.46K in 2025

ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
162.50%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-205.15%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
-1.97%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.09K11.65K16.57K17.70K66.90K
Total Assets£24.49K24.39K59.90K60.18K41.17K
Cash in Bank£––10.44K10.62K1.67K
Total Liabilities£18.41K12.74K13.55K11.56K-84.46K
Employees34333

ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £66.90K for 2025. That compares with £17.70K in 2024, a change of 277.98%.

What total assets did ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £41.17K for 2025. That compares with £60.18K in 2024, a change of -31.59%.

What cash in bank did ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.67K for 2025. That compares with £10.62K in 2024, a change of -84.32%.

How many people does ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?

toggle

ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets rose by 304%, cash in bank fell by 84%, total assets fell by 31.3% and total liabilities fell by 724%. Net assets compounded at 101% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.57K to £66.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of ADAMSONS CITY ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.