ADAURUS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06541439Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Beedingwood Drive, Forest Road, Colgate RH12 4TE
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.36M
Total Assets
2024: £1.42M
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.34K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ADAURUS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M and total liabilities of £35.03K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.42M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (-4.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADAURUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.4%
£46.34K in 2023 to £35.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ADAURUS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADAURUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.42%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADAURUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.25M | 1.32M | 1.34M | 1.36M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.30M | 1.38M | 1.39M | 1.42M | 1.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.41K | 59.72K | 46.34K | 57.34K | 35.03K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ADAURUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADAURUS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADAURUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADAURUS LIMITED report in 2025?
ADAURUS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of -3.12%.
What total assets did ADAURUS LIMITED report in 2025?
ADAURUS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of -4.56%.
What total liabilities did ADAURUS LIMITED report in 2025?
ADAURUS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.03K for 2025. That compares with £57.34K in 2024, a change of -38.91%.
How many people does ADAURUS LIMITED employ?
ADAURUS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ADAURUS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADAURUS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.8%, total assets fell by 2.5%, total liabilities fell by 24.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ADAURUS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.