ADAUXI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07515123Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- B4 Parkside Knowledge Gateway, Nesfield Road, Colchester, Essex CO4 3ZL
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £93.76K
Total Assets
2023: £264.14K
Total Liabilities
2023: £170.38K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ADAUXI LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £159.50K and total liabilities of £164.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £264.14K in 2023 to £159.50K in 2024 (-39.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ADAUXI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+81.7%
£90.80K in 2022 to £164.94K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-104%
£139.18K in 2022 to £-5.44K in 2024
ADAUXI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADAUXI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.41%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADAUXI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 163.10K | 139.18K | 93.76K | -5.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 282.44K | 229.98K | 264.14K | 159.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.34K | 90.80K | 170.38K | 164.94K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
ADAUXI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADAUXI LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADAUXI LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ADAUXI LIMITED report in 2024?
ADAUXI LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.44K for 2024. That compares with £93.76K in 2023, a change of -105.80%.
What total assets did ADAUXI LIMITED report in 2024?
ADAUXI LIMITED reported total assets of £159.50K for 2024. That compares with £264.14K in 2023, a change of -39.61%.
What total liabilities did ADAUXI LIMITED report in 2024?
ADAUXI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £164.94K for 2024. That compares with £170.38K in 2023, a change of -3.19%.
How many people does ADAUXI LIMITED employ?
ADAUXI LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ADAUXI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ADAUXI LIMITED's net assets fell by 104%, total assets fell by 30.6%, total liabilities rose by 81.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £229.98K to £159.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of ADAUXI LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.