ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13071955Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Cromwell Street, Hounslow TW3 3LQ
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.54K
Total Assets
2023: £3.54K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED reported net assets of £9.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.17K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.54K in 2023 to £9.17K in 2024 (158.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every measure that changed in ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 8.47K | 3.54K | 9.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 8.47K | 3.54K | 9.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED report in 2024?
ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED reported net assets of £9.17K for 2024. That compares with £3.54K in 2023, a change of 158.91%.
What total assets did ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED report in 2024?
ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED reported total assets of £9.17K for 2024. That compares with £3.54K in 2023, a change of 158.91%.
What total liabilities did ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED report in 2024?
ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED employ?
ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.2%, total assets rose by 8.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.47K to £9.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of ADD ON PROJECTS JG LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.