ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08883789CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 110 Brooker Road, Waltham Abbey EN9 1JH
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £118.32K
Total Assets
2023: £322.31K
Total Liabilities
2023: £203.99K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £129.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £311.72K and total liabilities of £182.07K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £203.99K in 2023 to £182.07K in 2024 (-10.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+59% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+153%
£51.28K in 2022 to £129.64K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.59%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.41%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.89K | 51.28K | 118.32K | 129.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.08K | 220.38K | 322.31K | 311.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.20K | 169.10K | 203.99K | 182.07K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £129.64K for 2024. That compares with £118.32K in 2023, a change of 9.57%.
ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £311.72K for 2024. That compares with £322.31K in 2023, a change of -3.29%.
ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £182.07K for 2024. That compares with £203.99K in 2023, a change of -10.74%.
ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ADDISON MINING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 153%, total assets rose by 41.4%, total liabilities rose by 7.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 59% a year across the two years to 2024, from £51.28K to £129.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.