ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08977872CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square, London W1G 0PW
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.18M
Total Assets
2024: £7.74M
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.92M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.74M and total liabilities of £11.54M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-3.18M in 2024 to £-3.80M in 2025 (-19.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -49.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 149.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.87M | -2.12M | -2.56M | -3.18M | -3.80M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.74M | 7.74M | 7.74M | 7.74M | 7.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.61M | 9.86M | 10.29M | 10.92M | 11.54M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.80M for 2025. That compares with £-3.18M in 2024, a change of -19.38%.
ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.74M for 2025. That compares with £7.74M in 2024.
ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.54M for 2025. That compares with £10.92M in 2024, a change of 5.65%.
ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ADELINE HOLDINGS LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 12.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.