Active

ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03201645Copy
Copy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, London, Greater London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
21/05/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£263.25K2024
-19.25%vs 2023

2023: £326.01K

Total Assets

£417.24K2024
-26.44%vs 2023

2023: £567.20K

Cash in Bank

£118.59K2024
88.93%vs 2023

2023: £62.77K

Total Liabilities

£153.99K2024
-6.48%vs 2023

2023: £164.67K

Employees

222024
+1vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED reported net assets of £263.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £417.24K, cash in bank of £118.59K and total liabilities of £153.99K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £567.20K in 2023 to £417.24K in 2024 (-26.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£263.25K2024
-19.25%from £326.01K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£290.93K2022£263.25K2024
-9.5%vs 2022

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£72.78K2022£118.59K2024
+62.9%vs 2022

+27.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£581.16K2022£417.24K2024
-28.2%vs 2022

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£202.34K2022£153.99K2024
-23.9%vs 2022

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242022222024
-8.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+62.9%

£72.78K in 2022 to £118.59K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-28.2%

£581.16K in 2022 to £417.24K in 2024

ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.09%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.91%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
77.01%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.42%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£205.64K290.93K326.01K263.25K
Total Assets£410.44K581.16K567.20K417.24K
Cash in Bank£32.84K72.78K62.77K118.59K
Total Liabilities£204.80K202.34K164.67K153.99K
Employees20242122

ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED reported net assets of £263.25K for 2024. That compares with £326.01K in 2023, a change of -19.25%.

ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED reported total assets of £417.24K for 2024. That compares with £567.20K in 2023, a change of -26.44%.

ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £118.59K for 2024. That compares with £62.77K in 2023, a change of 88.93%.

ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.5%, cash in bank rose by 62.9%, total assets fell by 28.2% and total liabilities fell by 23.9%. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £290.93K to £263.25K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.