Active

ADG METALWORKERS LTD. Financials

Company number
SC265385Copy
Copy
Registered office
Port Edgar Marina, South Queensferry, Lothians EH30 9SQ
Incorporated
23/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£58.77K2026
-37.94%vs 2025

2025: £94.71K

Total Assets

£91.94K2026
-33.61%vs 2025

2025: £138.49K

Total Liabilities

£33.17K2026
-24.24%vs 2025

2025: £43.78K

Employees

72026
0vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, ADG METALWORKERS LTD. reported net assets of £58.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.94K and total liabilities of £33.17K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £138.49K in 2025 to £91.94K in 2026 (-33.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£58.77K2026
-37.94%from £94.71K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ADG METALWORKERS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£125.89K2024£58.77K2026
-53.3%vs 2024

-31.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£170.12K2024£91.94K2026
-46%vs 2024

-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.24K2024£33.17K2026
-25%vs 2024

-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202472026
-12.5%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-53.3%

£125.89K in 2024 to £58.77K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for ADG METALWORKERS LTD. fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADG METALWORKERS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.93%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.07%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADG METALWORKERS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£88.01K179.47K125.89K94.71K58.77K
Total Assets£209.90K270.33K170.12K138.49K91.94K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£121.89K90.87K44.24K43.78K33.17K
Employees99877

ADG METALWORKERS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADG METALWORKERS LTD. covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ADG METALWORKERS LTD. reported net assets of £58.77K for 2026. That compares with £94.71K in 2025, a change of -37.94%.

ADG METALWORKERS LTD. reported total assets of £91.94K for 2026. That compares with £138.49K in 2025, a change of -33.61%.

ADG METALWORKERS LTD. reported total liabilities of £33.17K for 2026. That compares with £43.78K in 2025, a change of -24.24%.

ADG METALWORKERS LTD. reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ADG METALWORKERS LTD.'s net assets fell by 53.3%, total assets fell by 46%, total liabilities fell by 25% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 31.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £125.89K to £58.77K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.