Active

ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03820513Copy
Copy
Registered office
Doranda Way, West Bromwich, West Midlands B71 4LE
Incorporated
05/08/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£617.20K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £617.20K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £617.20K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£617.20K2024
No changefrom £617.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£611.92K2022£617.20K2024
+0.9%vs 2022

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.9%

£611.92K in 2022 to £617.20K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£611.92K611.92K617.20K617.20K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5555

ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £617.20K for 2024. That compares with £617.20K in 2023.

ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ADI TREATMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £611.92K to £617.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.