ADINSTONE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04213698Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 24 Old Bond Street, London W1S 4BH
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.85M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ADINSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.85M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-1.85M in 2024 to £-1.85M in 2025 (0.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADINSTONE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Every measure that changed in ADINSTONE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADINSTONE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.86M | -1.86M | -1.86M | -1.85M | -1.85M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ADINSTONE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADINSTONE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADINSTONE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADINSTONE LIMITED report in 2025?
ADINSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.85M for 2025. That compares with £-1.85M in 2024, a change of 0.15%.
How many people does ADINSTONE LIMITED employ?
ADINSTONE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ADINSTONE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADINSTONE LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. ADINSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.86M in 2023 against £-1.85M in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of ADINSTONE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.