ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07401132CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Darwin House, 67 Rodney Road, Cheltenham GL50 1HX
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £344.00
Total Assets
2025: £51.33K
Total Liabilities
2025: £50.99K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £8.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.79K and total liabilities of £82.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £51.33K in 2025 to £90.79K in 2026 (76.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-61.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-84.8%
£53.71K in 2024 to £8.14K in 2026
ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.97%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.03%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 115.90K | 50.61K | 53.71K | 344.00 | 8.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 235.01K | 154.29K | 127.89K | 51.33K | 90.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.11K | 103.68K | 74.19K | 50.99K | 82.65K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £8.14K for 2026. That compares with £344.00 in 2025, a change of 2.27K%.
ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £90.79K for 2026. That compares with £51.33K in 2025, a change of 76.88%.
ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £82.65K for 2026. That compares with £50.99K in 2025, a change of 62.10%.
ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ADJACENCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 84.8%, total assets fell by 29%, total liabilities rose by 11.4% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 61.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £53.71K to £8.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.