Active

ADLOOK LIMITED Financials

Company number
14035576Copy
Copy
Registered office
77 Farringdon Road, London EC1M 3JU
Incorporated
08/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£9.27M2024
20.75%vs 2023

2023: £7.68M

Total Assets

£17.92M2024
67.86%vs 2023

2023: £10.68M

Cash in Bank

£1.66M2024
498.64%vs 2023

2023: £277.88K

Total Liabilities

£8.61M2024
188.20%vs 2023

2023: £2.99M

Employees

122024
+6vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, ADLOOK LIMITED reported net assets of £9.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £17.92M, cash in bank of £1.66M and total liabilities of £8.61M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £10.68M in 2023 to £17.92M in 2024 (67.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.27M2024
20.75%from £7.68M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ADLOOK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.64M2022£9.27M2024
+464%vs 2022

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£30.65K2022£1.66M2024
+5327%vs 2022

+637% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.19M2022£17.92M2024
+462%vs 2022

+137% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.54M2022£8.61M2024
+458%vs 2022

+136% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32022122024
+300%vs 2022+9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+5327%

£30.65K in 2022 to £1.66M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ADLOOK LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADLOOK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.75%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.04%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.32%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.28%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADLOOK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£1.64M7.68M9.27M
Total Assets£3.19M10.68M17.92M
Cash in Bank£30.65K277.88K1.66M
Total Liabilities£1.54M2.99M8.61M
Employees3612

ADLOOK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADLOOK LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ADLOOK LIMITED reported net assets of £9.27M for 2024. That compares with £7.68M in 2023, a change of 20.75%.

ADLOOK LIMITED reported total assets of £17.92M for 2024. That compares with £10.68M in 2023, a change of 67.86%.

ADLOOK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.66M for 2024. That compares with £277.88K in 2023, a change of 498.64%.

ADLOOK LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ADLOOK LIMITED's net assets rose by 464%, cash in bank rose by 5327%, total assets rose by 462% and total liabilities rose by 458%. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.64M to £9.27M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.