ADM MARTYN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13190961CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 68 Hill Avenue, Wickford SS11 8LT
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £453.00
Total Assets
2024: £7.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.56K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, ADM MARTYN LTD reported net assets of £8.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.16K and total liabilities of £2.20K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £453.00 in 2024 to £8.96K in 2025 (1.88K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADM MARTYN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32.9%
£13.34K in 2023 to £8.96K in 2025
ADM MARTYN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADM MARTYN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.73%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADM MARTYN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 859.00 | 13.34K | 453.00 | 8.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 859.00 | 13.34K | 7.01K | 11.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.56K | 2.20K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
ADM MARTYN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADM MARTYN LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ADM MARTYN LTD reported net assets of £8.96K for 2025. That compares with £453.00 in 2024, a change of 1.88K%.
ADM MARTYN LTD reported total assets of £11.16K for 2025. That compares with £7.01K in 2024, a change of 59.20%.
ADM MARTYN LTD reported total liabilities of £2.20K for 2025. That compares with £6.56K in 2024, a change of -66.43%.
ADM MARTYN LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ADM MARTYN LTD's net assets fell by 32.9%, total assets fell by 16.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.34K to £8.96K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.