ADMAN GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI644789Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Bankmore Way East, Doogary, Omagh, Co. Tyrone BT79 0NZ
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 142 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.47M
Total Assets
2024: £300.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.47M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 127
In 2025, ADMAN GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £104.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00K, cash in bank of £101.95K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 142 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £6.47M in 2024 to £101.95K in 2025 (-98.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADMAN GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1770% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+216% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34883%
£300.00 in 2023 to £104.95K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ADMAN GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADMAN GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3,498.33%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 3,398.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADMAN GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 300.00 | 300.00 | 300.00 | 6.47M | 104.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 300.00 | 300.00 | 300.00 | 300.00 | 3.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 6.47M | 101.95K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 89 | 113 | 128 | 127 | 142 |
ADMAN GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADMAN GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADMAN GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADMAN GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
ADMAN GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £104.95K for 2025. That compares with £6.47M in 2024, a change of -98.38%.
What total assets did ADMAN GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
ADMAN GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £3.00K for 2025. That compares with £300.00 in 2024, a change of 900.00%.
What cash in bank did ADMAN GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
ADMAN GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £101.95K for 2025. That compares with £6.47M in 2024, a change of -98.42%.
How many people does ADMAN GROUP LIMITED employ?
ADMAN GROUP LIMITED reported 142 employees in 2025, compared with 127 in 2024.
How have ADMAN GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADMAN GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 34883%, total assets rose by 900% and employee numbers rose by 10.9%. Net assets compounded at 1770% a year across the two years to 2025, from £300.00 to £104.95K. Reported headcount went from 128 in 2023 to 142 in 2025 (+14).
Which years of ADMAN GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.