Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03863096Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Leytonstone House 3 Hanbury Drive, Leytonstone, London E11 1GA
Incorporated
21/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£803.16K2024
-0.19%vs 2023

2023: £804.66K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £803.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £804.66K in 2023 to £803.16K in 2024 (-0.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£803.16K2024
-0.19%from £804.66K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£806.16K2022£803.16K2024
-0.4%vs 2022

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-0.4%

£806.16K in 2022 to £803.16K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£807.66K806.16K804.66K803.16K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £803.16K for 2024. That compares with £804.66K in 2023, a change of -0.19%.

How many people does ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £806.16K to £803.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of ADMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.