ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02934518Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Kiln Park, Searle Cresent, Weston Super Mare, Somerset BS23 3XP
- Incorporated
- 01/06/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.90K
Total Assets
2024: £3.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.67K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.26K and total liabilities of £9.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.76K in 2024 to £4.26K in 2025 (13.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+127%
£1.87K in 2023 to £4.26K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-185%
£5.66K in 2023 to £-4.81K in 2025
ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -112.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 212.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.09K | 10.14K | 5.66K | -4.90K | -4.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.16K | – | 1.87K | 3.76K | 4.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -32.93K | – | -3.79K | 8.67K | 9.07K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED report in 2025?
ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.81K for 2025. That compares with £-4.90K in 2024, a change of 1.90%.
What total assets did ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED report in 2025?
ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED reported total assets of £4.26K for 2025. That compares with £3.76K in 2024, a change of 13.21%.
What total liabilities did ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED report in 2025?
ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.07K for 2025. That compares with £8.67K in 2024, a change of 4.66%.
How many people does ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED employ?
ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED's net assets fell by 185%, total assets rose by 127% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 50.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.87K to £4.26K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ADMIN SERVICES AVON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.