ADN LETTINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10573733Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, 20 King Street, Wigan WN1 1BS
- Incorporated
- 19/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £18.34K
Total Assets
2024: £273.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ADN LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £39.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £273.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £18.34K in 2024 to £39.29K in 2025 (114.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADN LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+165% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+600%
£5.61K in 2023 to £39.29K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ADN LETTINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADN LETTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADN LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.75K | 2.90K | 5.61K | 18.34K | 39.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 188.00K | 546.00K | 273.00K | 273.00K | 273.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ADN LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADN LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADN LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADN LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ADN LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £39.29K for 2025. That compares with £18.34K in 2024, a change of 114.25%.
What total assets did ADN LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ADN LETTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £273.00K for 2025. That compares with £273.00K in 2024.
What total liabilities did ADN LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ADN LETTINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ADN LETTINGS LIMITED employ?
ADN LETTINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ADN LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADN LETTINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 600%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 165% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.61K to £39.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ADN LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.