ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04916909CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Long Reach Galleon Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford DA2 6QE
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.98M
Total Assets
2022: £59.18K
Cash in Bank
2022: £210.16K
Employees
2022: 26
In 2023, ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £42.85K and cash in bank of £1.11M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £210.16K in 2022 to £1.11M in 2023 (429.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+51.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+129%
£485.76K in 2021 to £1.11M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-21.6%
£54.62K in 2021 to £42.85K in 2023
ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5,410.97%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2,599.24%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.65M | 1.98M | 2.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 54.62K | 59.18K | 42.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 485.76K | 210.16K | 1.11M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 27 | 26 | 25 |
ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M for 2023. That compares with £1.98M in 2022, a change of 16.82%.
ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £42.85K for 2023. That compares with £59.18K in 2022, a change of -27.60%.
ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.11M for 2023. That compares with £210.16K in 2022, a change of 429.96%.
ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2023, compared with 26 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ADP DIAMOND CUTTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.8%, cash in bank rose by 129%, total assets fell by 21.6% and employee numbers fell by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.65M to £2.32M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2021 to 25 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.