Active

ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04399906Copy
Copy
Registered office
Blacks Plantation, Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 5EZ
Incorporated
20/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.72K2025
-15.42%vs 2024

2024: £22.13K

Total Assets

£20.39K2025
208.19%vs 2024

2024: £6.62K

Total Liabilities

£284.002025
101.43%vs 2024

2024: £-19.82K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £18.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.39K and total liabilities of £284.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-19.82K in 2024 to £284.00 in 2025 (101.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.72K2025
-15.42%from £22.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.82K2023£18.72K2025
-18%vs 2023

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£22.38K2023£20.39K2025
-8.9%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-9.48K2023£284.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£403.0015.42K22.82K22.13K18.72K
Total Assets£37.31K29.06K22.38K6.62K20.39K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£36.90K1.67K-9.48K-19.82K284.00
Employees44433

ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £18.72K for 2025. That compares with £22.13K in 2024, a change of -15.42%.

ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £20.39K for 2025. That compares with £6.62K in 2024, a change of 208.19%.

ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £284.00 for 2025. That compares with £-19.82K in 2024, a change of 101.43%.

ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ADRENALIN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 18%, total assets fell by 8.9% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.82K to £18.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.