Active

ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04512715Copy
Copy
Registered office
Salisbury Street, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 5EE
Incorporated
15/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.80K2025
-69.08%vs 2024

2024: £41.38K

Total Assets

£57.59K2025
-16.56%vs 2024

2024: £69.01K

Total Liabilities

£32.60K2025
17.98%vs 2024

2024: £27.63K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.59K and total liabilities of £32.60K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £41.38K in 2024 to £12.80K in 2025 (-69.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.80K2025
-69.08%from £41.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.91K2023£12.80K2025
-58.6%vs 2023

-35.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£56.31K2023£57.59K2025
+2.3%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.40K2023£32.60K2025
+28.3%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+28.3%

£25.40K in 2023 to £32.60K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-58.6%

£30.91K in 2023 to £12.80K in 2025

ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.61%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£39.10K27.59K30.91K41.38K12.80K
Total Assets£62.31K50.61K56.31K69.01K57.59K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£23.21K23.03K25.40K27.63K32.60K
Employees44455

ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.80K for 2025. That compares with £41.38K in 2024, a change of -69.08%.

ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £57.59K for 2025. That compares with £69.01K in 2024, a change of -16.56%.

ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £32.60K for 2025. That compares with £27.63K in 2024, a change of 17.98%.

ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ADRIAN WILSON GARAGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 58.6%, total assets rose by 2.3%, total liabilities rose by 28.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 35.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £30.91K to £12.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.