Active

ADRIEL CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07467134Copy
Copy
Registered office
431 Ashley Road, Poole, Dorset BH14 0AX
Incorporated
13/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
50 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£578.27K2024
-3.88%vs 2023

2023: £601.59K

Total Assets

£969.52K2024
-2.46%vs 2023

2023: £994.03K

Cash in Bank

£26.11K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£391.26K2024
-0.30%vs 2023

2023: £392.43K

Employees

502024
+5vs 2023

2023: 45

In 2024, ADRIEL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £578.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £969.52K, cash in bank of £26.11K and total liabilities of £391.26K. Reported headcount was 50 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £994.03K in 2023 to £969.52K in 2024 (-2.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£578.27K2024
-3.88%from £601.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ADRIEL CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£448.95K2022£578.27K2024
+28.8%vs 2022

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£582.98K2022£969.52K2024
+66.3%vs 2022

+29% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£134.03K2022£391.26K2024
+192%vs 2022

+70.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252022502024
+100%vs 2022+25

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+192%

£134.03K in 2022 to £391.26K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ADRIEL CARE LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADRIEL CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.36%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
17.52%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.17%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADRIEL CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£431.82K448.95K601.59K578.27K
Total Assets£626.47K582.98K994.03K969.52K
Cash in Bank£26.11K–––
Total Liabilities£149.04K134.03K392.43K391.26K
Employees30254550

ADRIEL CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADRIEL CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ADRIEL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £578.27K for 2024. That compares with £601.59K in 2023, a change of -3.88%.

ADRIEL CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £969.52K for 2024. That compares with £994.03K in 2023, a change of -2.46%.

ADRIEL CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.11K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ADRIEL CARE LIMITED reported 50 employees in 2024, compared with 45 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ADRIEL CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.8%, total assets rose by 66.3%, total liabilities rose by 192% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £448.95K to £578.27K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 50 in 2024 (+25).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.