ADS CORPORATION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14258786Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 123 Wellington Road South, Stockport SK1 3TH
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.20K
Cash in Bank
2024: £9.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ADS CORPORATION LTD reported net assets of £-4.24K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.04K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £9.51K in 2024 to £1.04K in 2025 (-89.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADS CORPORATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-52% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-76.9%
£4.52K in 2023 to £1.04K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ADS CORPORATION LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADS CORPORATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.77K | -4.20K | -4.24K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.52K | 9.51K | 1.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 |
ADS CORPORATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADS CORPORATION LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADS CORPORATION LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADS CORPORATION LTD report in 2025?
ADS CORPORATION LTD reported net assets of £-4.24K for 2025. That compares with £-4.20K in 2024, a change of -0.95%.
What cash in bank did ADS CORPORATION LTD report in 2025?
ADS CORPORATION LTD reported cash in bank of £1.04K for 2025. That compares with £9.51K in 2024, a change of -89.03%.
What total liabilities did ADS CORPORATION LTD report in 2025?
ADS CORPORATION LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ADS CORPORATION LTD employ?
ADS CORPORATION LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ADS CORPORATION LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADS CORPORATION LTD's cash in bank fell by 76.9% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 52% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.52K to £1.04K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ADS CORPORATION LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.