Active

ADVA GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12899962Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Elliot Woolfe & Rose Limited, Devonshire House, 582 Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 1JS
Incorporated
23/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£192.002026
61.34%vs 2025

2025: £119.00

Total Assets

£40.92K2026
1.43K%vs 2025

2025: £2.67K

Cash in Bank

£2.56K2026
-4.34%vs 2025

2025: £2.67K

Total Liabilities

£88.59K2026
75.71%vs 2025

2025: £50.42K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, ADVA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £192.00. The same filing shows total assets of £40.92K, cash in bank of £2.56K and total liabilities of £88.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £2.67K in 2025 to £40.92K in 2026 (1.43K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£192.002026
61.34%from £119.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ADVA GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.12K2024£192.002026
Increasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£100.002024£2.56K2026
+2456%vs 2024

+406% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.50K2024£88.59K2026
+247%vs 2024

+86.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2456%

£100.00 in 2024 to £2.56K in 2026

Every measure that changed in ADVA GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADVA GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.47%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
216.51%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.89%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.25%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADVA GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-2.24K-3.68K-5.12K119.00192.00
Total Assets£–––2.67K40.92K
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.002.67K2.56K
Total Liabilities£21.63K21.63K25.50K50.42K88.59K
Employees33333

ADVA GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ADVA GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVA GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did ADVA GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ADVA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £192.00 for 2026. That compares with £119.00 in 2025, a change of 61.34%.

What total assets did ADVA GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ADVA GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £40.92K for 2026. That compares with £2.67K in 2025, a change of 1.43K%.

What cash in bank did ADVA GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ADVA GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.56K for 2026. That compares with £2.67K in 2025, a change of -4.34%.

How many people does ADVA GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

ADVA GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have ADVA GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, ADVA GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 2456%, total liabilities rose by 247% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 406% a year across the two years to 2026, from £100.00 to £2.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of ADVA GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.