ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04596896Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Granary Hawkesbourne Farm, Rusper Road, Horsham RH12 4QR
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.62K
Total Assets
2024: £29.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.19K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £11.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.55K and total liabilities of £4.34K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £15.19K in 2024 to £4.34K in 2025 (-71.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-67.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+10%
10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-89.6%
£41.92K in 2023 to £4.34K in 2025
ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 901.00 | -6.88K | -14.68K | 6.62K | 11.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.00K | 22.58K | 27.24K | 29.60K | 23.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.10K | 29.46K | 41.92K | 15.19K | 4.34K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £11.23K for 2025. That compares with £6.62K in 2024, a change of 69.68%.
What total assets did ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £23.55K for 2025. That compares with £29.60K in 2024, a change of -20.42%.
What total liabilities did ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.34K for 2025. That compares with £15.19K in 2024, a change of -71.40%.
How many people does ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED employ?
ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's total assets fell by 13.6%, total liabilities fell by 89.6% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Total assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.24K to £23.55K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ADVANCE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.