ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08213688CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 15 Longshot Lane Industrial Estate, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1RL
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £131.26K
Total Assets
2024: £132.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.49K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2025, ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD reported net assets of £94.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £95.18K and total liabilities of £1.14K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £132.75K in 2024 to £95.18K in 2025 (-28.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-39.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-88.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-98.6%
£80.35K in 2023 to £1.14K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.82K | 173.51K | 182.75K | 131.26K | 94.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 234.13K | 314.59K | 263.10K | 132.75K | 95.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 128.32K | 141.08K | 80.35K | 1.49K | 1.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | – |
ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD reported net assets of £94.04K for 2025. That compares with £131.26K in 2024, a change of -28.36%.
ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD reported total assets of £95.18K for 2025. That compares with £132.75K in 2024, a change of -28.30%.
ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD reported total liabilities of £1.14K for 2025. That compares with £1.49K in 2024, a change of -23.32%.
ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, ADVANCED DOOR AND GATE AUTOMATION LTD's net assets fell by 48.5%, total assets fell by 63.8% and total liabilities fell by 98.6%. Net assets contracted at 28.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £182.75K to £94.04K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 98.6% from £80.35K to £1.14K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.