Active

ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05494341Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8 Killingbeck Drive, Leeds LS14 6UF
Incorporated
29/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£17.51K2024
-40.15%vs 2023

2023: £29.25K

Total Assets

£425.13K2024
55.03%vs 2023

2023: £274.22K

Cash in Bank

£136.79K2024
411.53%vs 2023

2023: £26.74K

Total Liabilities

£399.81K2024
71.22%vs 2023

2023: £233.50K

Employees

12024
-2vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED reported net assets of £17.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £425.13K, cash in bank of £136.79K and total liabilities of £399.81K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £233.50K in 2023 to £399.81K in 2024 (71.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£17.51K2024
-40.15%from £29.25K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£613.38K2022£17.51K2024
-97.1%vs 2022

-83.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£259.83K2022£136.79K2024
-47.4%vs 2022

-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£906.86K2022£425.13K2024
-53.1%vs 2022

-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£262.61K2022£399.81K2024
+52.2%vs 2022

+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202212024
-90%vs 2022-9

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+52.2%

£262.61K in 2022 to £399.81K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-97.1%

£613.38K in 2022 to £17.51K in 2024

ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.12%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.04%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
34.22%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£631.98K613.38K29.25K17.51K
Total Assets£874.05K906.86K274.22K425.13K
Cash in Bank£252.19K259.83K26.74K136.79K
Total Liabilities£197.21K262.61K233.50K399.81K
Employees111031

ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED reported net assets of £17.51K for 2024. That compares with £29.25K in 2023, a change of -40.15%.

ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED reported total assets of £425.13K for 2024. That compares with £274.22K in 2023, a change of 55.03%.

ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £136.79K for 2024. That compares with £26.74K in 2023, a change of 411.53%.

ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ADVANCED LABELLING LIMITED's net assets fell by 97.1%, cash in bank fell by 47.4%, total assets fell by 53.1% and total liabilities rose by 52.2%. Net assets contracted at 83.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £613.38K to £17.51K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.