Active

ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03550108Copy
Copy
Registered office
Centurion House, London Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, Middlesex TW18 4AX
Incorporated
21/04/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£186.98K2025
-62.43%vs 2024

2024: £497.68K

Cash in Bank

£485.03K2025
-27.21%vs 2024

2024: £666.33K

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £186.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £485.03K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £497.68K in 2024 to £186.98K in 2025 (-62.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£186.98K2025
-62.43%from £497.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£297.26K2023£186.98K2025
-37.1%vs 2023

-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£419.77K2023£485.03K2025
+15.5%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023132025
+8.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+15.5%

£419.77K in 2023 to £485.03K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-37.1%

£297.26K in 2023 to £186.98K in 2025

ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£472.39K378.57K297.26K497.68K186.98K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£508.83K464.71K419.77K666.33K485.03K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees1415121213

ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £186.98K for 2025. That compares with £497.68K in 2024, a change of -62.43%.

ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £485.03K for 2025. That compares with £666.33K in 2024, a change of -27.21%.

ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.1%, cash in bank rose by 15.5% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £297.26K to £186.98K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.