Active

ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03117074Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
148 Hollins Lane, Unsworth, Bury, Lancashire BL9 8AW
Incorporated
23/10/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.46M2025
-1.73%vs 2024

2024: £1.49M

Total Assets

£1.50M2025
-6.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.60M

Cash in Bank

£687.90K2025
-15.19%vs 2024

2024: £811.06K

Total Liabilities

£30.00K2025
-71.84%vs 2024

2024: £106.55K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.50M, cash in bank of £687.90K and total liabilities of £30.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £811.06K in 2024 to £687.90K in 2025 (-15.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.46M2025
-1.73%from £1.49M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.59M2023£1.46M2025
-8.2%vs 2023

-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.08M2023£687.90K2025
-36.1%vs 2023

-20% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.43M2023£1.50M2025
-38.4%vs 2023

-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£835.48K2023£30.00K2025
-96.4%vs 2023

-81.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202332025
-78.6%vs 2023-11

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-96.4%

£835.48K in 2023 to £30.00K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.72%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2,293.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
45.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£157.57K1.59M1.49M1.46M
Total Assets£695.44K2.43M1.60M1.50M
Cash in Bank£312.43K1.08M811.06K687.90K
Total Liabilities£537.86K835.48K106.55K30.00K
Employees171433

ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of -1.73%.

What total assets did ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.50M for 2025. That compares with £1.60M in 2024, a change of -6.15%.

What cash in bank did ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £687.90K for 2025. That compares with £811.06K in 2024, a change of -15.19%.

How many people does ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED employ?

toggle

ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.2%, cash in bank fell by 36.1%, total assets fell by 38.4% and total liabilities fell by 96.4%. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.59M to £1.46M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-11).

Which years of ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.