ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06293444CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Mason's Yard, 177 Westbourne Street, Hove, East Sussex BN3 5FB
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £59.82K
Total Assets
2024: £576.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £516.39K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £618.92K and total liabilities of £634.86K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £516.39K in 2024 to £634.86K in 2025 (22.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-118%
£90.35K in 2023 to £-15.94K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.58%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -35.80K | 48.50K | 90.35K | 59.82K | -15.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 385.84K | 551.92K | 727.81K | 576.21K | 618.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 421.64K | 503.43K | 637.46K | 516.39K | 634.86K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.94K for 2025. That compares with £59.82K in 2024, a change of -126.65%.
ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £618.92K for 2025. That compares with £576.21K in 2024, a change of 7.41%.
ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £634.86K for 2025. That compares with £516.39K in 2024, a change of 22.94%.
ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ADVENTURE CONNECTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 118%, total assets fell by 15%, total liabilities fell by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £727.81K to £618.92K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.