Active

ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD Financials

Company number
07325481Copy
Copy
Registered office
St Johns Wood Terrace, London NW8 6LP
Incorporated
26/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£150.97K2025
-13.10%vs 2024

2024: £173.72K

Total Assets

£149.42K2025
-8.42%vs 2024

2024: £163.15K

Total Liabilities

£-1.55K2025
85.34%vs 2024

2024: £-10.58K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD reported net assets of £150.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.42K and total liabilities of £-1.55K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £173.72K in 2024 to £150.97K in 2025 (-13.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£150.97K2025
-13.10%from £173.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£128.98K2023£150.97K2025
+17%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£126.45K2023£149.42K2025
+18.2%vs 2023

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-2.53K2023£-1.55K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+18.2%

£126.45K in 2023 to £149.42K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
101.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-1.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£154.54K135.37K128.98K173.72K150.97K
Total Assets£147.41K131.39K126.45K163.15K149.42K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-7.13K-3.98K-2.53K-10.58K-1.55K
Employees77888

ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD reported net assets of £150.97K for 2025. That compares with £173.72K in 2024, a change of -13.10%.

ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD reported total assets of £149.42K for 2025. That compares with £163.15K in 2024, a change of -8.42%.

ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD reported total liabilities of £-1.55K for 2025. That compares with £-10.58K in 2024, a change of 85.34%.

ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ADVENTURE PLAY HUB LTD's net assets rose by 17%, total assets rose by 18.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £128.98K to £150.97K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.