Active

ADVISERMOVE LTD Financials

Company number
12612187Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Ashcombe Road, Weston-Super-Mare, Avon BS23 3DY
Incorporated
19/05/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-136.28K2025
1.26%vs 2024

2024: £-138.03K

Total Assets

£11.25K2025
129.18%vs 2024

2024: £4.91K

Total Liabilities

£147.53K2025
3.21%vs 2024

2024: £142.94K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ADVISERMOVE LTD reported net assets of £-136.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.25K and total liabilities of £147.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.91K in 2024 to £11.25K in 2025 (129.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-136.28K2025
1.26%from £-138.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ADVISERMOVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,211.83%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,311.83%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ADVISERMOVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-40.39K-83.53K-138.03K-136.28K
Total Assets£9.32K8.84K4.91K11.25K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£49.71K92.37K142.94K147.53K
Employees4343

ADVISERMOVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ADVISERMOVE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ADVISERMOVE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ADVISERMOVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ADVISERMOVE LTD reported net assets of £-136.28K for 2025. That compares with £-138.03K in 2024, a change of 1.26%.

What total assets did ADVISERMOVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ADVISERMOVE LTD reported total assets of £11.25K for 2025. That compares with £4.91K in 2024, a change of 129.18%.

What total liabilities did ADVISERMOVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ADVISERMOVE LTD reported total liabilities of £147.53K for 2025. That compares with £142.94K in 2024, a change of 3.21%.

How many people does ADVISERMOVE LTD employ?

toggle

ADVISERMOVE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of ADVISERMOVE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.