AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 02825365CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor Marlborough House, 298 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London N3 2SZ
- Incorporated
- 09/06/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 54 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.63M
Total Assets
2023: £2.10M
Cash in Bank
2023: £154.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £467.48K
Employees
2023: 43
In 2024, AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. reported net assets of £1.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.02M, cash in bank of £229.32K and total liabilities of £1.19M. Reported headcount was 54 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.10M in 2023 to £3.02M in 2024 (44.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-45.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+75.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+209%
£385.89K in 2022 to £1.19M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.6%
£781.06K in 2022 to £229.32K in 2024
AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.49%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.51%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.22%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.59%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00M | 2.49M | 1.63M | 1.83M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.95M | 2.88M | 2.10M | 3.02M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 387.18K | 781.06K | 154.10K | 229.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 951.00K | 385.89K | 467.48K | 1.19M |
| Employees | 30 | 31 | 43 | 54 |
AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. reported net assets of £1.83M for 2024. That compares with £1.63M in 2023, a change of 12.23%.
AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. reported total assets of £3.02M for 2024. That compares with £2.10M in 2023, a change of 44.14%.
AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. reported cash in bank of £229.32K for 2024. That compares with £154.10K in 2023, a change of 48.82%.
AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD. reported 54 employees in 2024, compared with 43 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AEGEAN HERITAGE LTD.'s net assets fell by 26.7%, cash in bank fell by 70.6%, total assets rose by 4.9% and total liabilities rose by 209%. Net assets contracted at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.49M to £1.83M. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2022 to 54 in 2024 (+23).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.