Active

AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02362015Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 2.1 Woodhead House Woodhead Road, Birstall, Batley WF17 9TD
Incorporated
16/03/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£673.17K2025
5.23%vs 2024

2024: £639.70K

Total Assets

£1.35M2025
6.28%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Cash in Bank

£249.06K2025
10.23%vs 2024

2024: £225.94K

Total Liabilities

£370.04K2025
15.73%vs 2024

2024: £319.76K

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £673.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M, cash in bank of £249.06K and total liabilities of £370.04K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.27M in 2024 to £1.35M in 2025 (6.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£673.17K2025
5.23%from £639.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£627.65K2023£673.17K2025
+7.3%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£164.41K2023£249.06K2025
+51.5%vs 2023

+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.17M2023£1.35M2025
+14.9%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£235.38K2023£370.04K2025
+57.2%vs 2023

+25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023132025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+57.2%

£235.38K in 2023 to £370.04K in 2025

Every measure that changed in AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
27.50%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
67.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
18.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£652.71K646.06K627.65K639.70K673.17K
Total Assets£1.20M1.15M1.17M1.27M1.35M
Cash in Bank£332.28K260.88K164.41K225.94K249.06K
Total Liabilities£236.20K196.84K235.38K319.76K370.04K
Employees1312131213

AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £673.17K for 2025. That compares with £639.70K in 2024, a change of 5.23%.

What total assets did AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of 6.28%.

What cash in bank did AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £249.06K for 2025. That compares with £225.94K in 2024, a change of 10.23%.

How many people does AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.3%, cash in bank rose by 51.5%, total assets rose by 14.9% and total liabilities rose by 57.2%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £627.65K to £673.17K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.

Which years of AEGIS SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.