AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07448916Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road, Cowley, Uxbridge UB8 2FX
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-40.43K
Total Assets
2024: £2.96M
Cash in Bank
2024: £19.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.00M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.96M, cash in bank of £19.00 and total liabilities of £3.00M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.56K | -18.93K | -40.43K | -40.43K | -40.43K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 2.96M | 2.96M | 2.96M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 0.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 3.00M | 3.00M | 3.00M |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.43K for 2025. That compares with £-40.43K in 2024.
What total assets did AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.96M for 2025. That compares with £2.96M in 2024.
What cash in bank did AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.00 for 2025. That compares with £19.00 in 2024.
How many people does AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.43K in 2023 against £-40.43K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of AEI AIR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.